onyx
319

community mentions of CVEs in the last 24 hours.

Loudest CVE-2026-109618 (not on the watchlist) — Upcoming critical PHP security release (CVE-2026-109618 / -109619) · 1452 points · 613 comments

475 this week · 157 CVEs discussed · 150 untracked · data

Oct 8: 9 mentionsOct 9: 7 mentionsOct 10: 3 mentionsOct 11: 6 mentionsOct 12: 3 mentionsOct 13: 8 mentionsOct 14: 9 mentionsOct 15: 11 mentionsOct 16: 11 mentionsOct 17: 13 mentionsOct 18: 50 mentionsOct 19: 43 mentionsOct 20: 48 mentionsOct 21: 295 mentions295Oct 8today
mentions / day · 14 days

watchlist

tracked
2912
in kev
143
public poc
666
nuclei
47
techs
42/43

last 24 h

advisories
474
hacker news
16
reddit
14
github
289

Social pulse

CVEs drawing advisories and conversation right now — ranked on this week's activity with a bonus for the last 24 hours.

Elsewhere — not tracked yet

  1. CVE-2026-109618+166/24h
    UNTRACKEDADV 4BUZZ 164 GH 145 · HN 13 · RDT 6
  2. CVE-2026-109619+109/24h
    UNTRACKEDADV 4BUZZ 107 GH 99 · HN 4 · RDT 4
  3. UNTRACKEDADV 1BUZZ 4 GH 2 · RDT 2
  4. UNTRACKEDADV 1BUZZ 3 GH 3

Threads — Hacker News & Reddit

Trending on the watchlist

Ranked by trend score — KEV, EPSS and its 24 h move, public PoC, severity, advisories and chatter, halving every 30 days. How it's scored

CVE Score Sev CVSS EPSS SignalsTech Published
CVE-2026-104935 55.8 N/A — 26.0% KEVNUCLEI ↗Pulse Secure —
CVE-2026-25243 50.8 HIGH 8.8 3.7% KEVPOCRedis 2026-05-05
CVE-2026-87902 38.3 N/A — 40.0% KEVNUCLEI ↗WordPress —
CVE-2026-85706 31.8 N/A — 92.0% ▼1.0 KEVNUCLEI ↗GitLab —
CVE-2025-61624 31.7 MED 6.0 1.1% ▲0.5 KEVADV 1Fortinet FortiOS 2026-04-14
CVE-2026-65600 30.2 MED 5.3 0.6% KEVTraefik 2026-07-22
CVE-2026-97229 24.5 CRIT 10.0 0.5% POCBUZZ 1GitLab 2026-10-13
CVE-2025-25252 21.7 MED 4.8 0.3% KEVPOCFortinet FortiOS 2025-10-14
CVE-2025-25249 21.1 HIGH 8.1 3.8% KEVPOCFortinet FortiOS 2026-01-13
CVE-2026-63292 16.1 HIGH 7.5 0.9% POCApache HTTP Server 2026-10-01
CVE-2026-63030 15.1 N/A — 10.6% KEVNUCLEI ↗BUZZ 3WordPress —
CVE-2026-20349 13.9 HIGH 8.6 1.0% KEVPOCBUZZ 1Cisco ASA 2026-08-11

all 2912 tracked CVEs →

Climbing fastest

What is accelerating, not just what is big.

Score climbing

Needs a second day of snapshots — starts tomorrow.

Cooling down

Needs a second day of snapshots — starts tomorrow.

EPSS rising · 7 d

Chatter accelerating

What changed

KEV listings added in the last 24 h; PoCs, nuclei templates and CVEs first seen by Onyx since .

New KEV listings 1

New public PoCs 0

Nothing new.

New nuclei templates 0

Nothing new.

KEV additions per month

watchlist techs, last 12 months
Nov 25: 0 KEV additionsNov 25Dec: 3 KEV additionsDecJan 26: 1 KEV additionJan 26Feb: 2 KEV additionsFebMar: 2 KEV additionsMarApr: 3 KEV additionsAprMay: 3 KEV additionsMayJun: 2 KEV additionsJunJul: 4 KEV additionsJul4Aug: 1 KEV additionAugSep: 4 KEV additionsSepOct: 4 KEV additionsOct4
table
MonthKEV additions
Nov 250
Dec3
Jan 261
Feb2
Mar2
Apr3
May3
Jun2
Jul4
Aug1
Sep4
Oct4

New CVEs per tech per week

by publish date, last 12 weeks
MongoDBMongoDB · week of Aug 3: 0 new CVEsMongoDB · week of Aug 10: 7 new CVEsMongoDB · week of Aug 17: 0 new CVEsMongoDB · week of Aug 24: 23 new CVEsMongoDB · week of Aug 31: 10 new CVEsMongoDB · week of Sep 7: 40 new CVEsMongoDB · week of Sep 14: 14 new CVEsMongoDB · week of Sep 21: 0 new CVEsMongoDB · week of Sep 28: 0 new CVEsMongoDB · week of Oct 5: 6 new CVEsMongoDB · week of Oct 12: 0 new CVEsMongoDB · week of Oct 19: 0 new CVEs100GitLabGitLab · week of Aug 3: 0 new CVEsGitLab · week of Aug 10: 13 new CVEsGitLab · week of Aug 17: 2 new CVEsGitLab · week of Aug 24: 7 new CVEsGitLab · week of Aug 31: 0 new CVEsGitLab · week of Sep 7: 1 new CVEGitLab · week of Sep 14: 15 new CVEsGitLab · week of Sep 21: 7 new CVEsGitLab · week of Sep 28: 4 new CVEsGitLab · week of Oct 5: 0 new CVEsGitLab · week of Oct 12: 24 new CVEsGitLab · week of Oct 19: 0 new CVEs73ElasticsearchElasticsearch · week of Aug 3: 0 new CVEsElasticsearch · week of Aug 10: 14 new CVEsElasticsearch · week of Aug 17: 0 new CVEsElasticsearch · week of Aug 24: 0 new CVEsElasticsearch · week of Aug 31: 4 new CVEsElasticsearch · week of Sep 7: 0 new CVEsElasticsearch · week of Sep 14: 0 new CVEsElasticsearch · week of Sep 21: 7 new CVEsElasticsearch · week of Sep 28: 0 new CVEsElasticsearch · week of Oct 5: 10 new CVEsElasticsearch · week of Oct 12: 0 new CVEsElasticsearch · week of Oct 19: 0 new CVEs35PostgreSQLPostgreSQL · week of Aug 3: 0 new CVEsPostgreSQL · week of Aug 10: 28 new CVEsPostgreSQL · week of Aug 17: 0 new CVEsPostgreSQL · week of Aug 24: 0 new CVEsPostgreSQL · week of Aug 31: 0 new CVEsPostgreSQL · week of Sep 7: 0 new CVEsPostgreSQL · week of Sep 14: 0 new CVEsPostgreSQL · week of Sep 21: 0 new CVEsPostgreSQL · week of Sep 28: 0 new CVEsPostgreSQL · week of Oct 5: 0 new CVEsPostgreSQL · week of Oct 12: 0 new CVEsPostgreSQL · week of Oct 19: 0 new CVEs28JenkinsJenkins · week of Aug 3: 4 new CVEsJenkins · week of Aug 10: 0 new CVEsJenkins · week of Aug 17: 0 new CVEsJenkins · week of Aug 24: 0 new CVEsJenkins · week of Aug 31: 12 new CVEsJenkins · week of Sep 7: 0 new CVEsJenkins · week of Sep 14: 8 new CVEsJenkins · week of Sep 21: 0 new CVEsJenkins · week of Sep 28: 0 new CVEsJenkins · week of Oct 5: 0 new CVEsJenkins · week of Oct 12: 0 new CVEsJenkins · week of Oct 19: 0 new CVEs24.NET.NET · week of Aug 3: 0 new CVEs.NET · week of Aug 10: 11 new CVEs.NET · week of Aug 17: 0 new CVEs.NET · week of Aug 24: 0 new CVEs.NET · week of Aug 31: 0 new CVEs.NET · week of Sep 7: 5 new CVEs.NET · week of Sep 14: 0 new CVEs.NET · week of Sep 21: 0 new CVEs.NET · week of Sep 28: 0 new CVEs.NET · week of Oct 5: 0 new CVEs.NET · week of Oct 12: 5 new CVEs.NET · week of Oct 19: 0 new CVEs21Apache HTTP ServerApache HTTP Server · week of Aug 3: 0 new CVEsApache HTTP Server · week of Aug 10: 0 new CVEsApache HTTP Server · week of Aug 17: 0 new CVEsApache HTTP Server · week of Aug 24: 0 new CVEsApache HTTP Server · week of Aug 31: 0 new CVEsApache HTTP Server · week of Sep 7: 0 new CVEsApache HTTP Server · week of Sep 14: 0 new CVEsApache HTTP Server · week of Sep 21: 0 new CVEsApache HTTP Server · week of Sep 28: 20 new CVEsApache HTTP Server · week of Oct 5: 0 new CVEsApache HTTP Server · week of Oct 12: 0 new CVEsApache HTTP Server · week of Oct 19: 0 new CVEs20Spring FrameworkSpring Framework · week of Aug 3: 0 new CVEsSpring Framework · week of Aug 10: 0 new CVEsSpring Framework · week of Aug 17: 0 new CVEsSpring Framework · week of Aug 24: 17 new CVEsSpring Framework · week of Aug 31: 0 new CVEsSpring Framework · week of Sep 7: 0 new CVEsSpring Framework · week of Sep 14: 0 new CVEsSpring Framework · week of Sep 21: 0 new CVEsSpring Framework · week of Sep 28: 0 new CVEsSpring Framework · week of Oct 5: 0 new CVEsSpring Framework · week of Oct 12: 0 new CVEsSpring Framework · week of Oct 19: 0 new CVEs17TraefikTraefik · week of Aug 3: 4 new CVEsTraefik · week of Aug 10: 0 new CVEsTraefik · week of Aug 17: 0 new CVEsTraefik · week of Aug 24: 0 new CVEsTraefik · week of Aug 31: 4 new CVEsTraefik · week of Sep 7: 9 new CVEsTraefik · week of Sep 14: 0 new CVEsTraefik · week of Sep 21: 0 new CVEsTraefik · week of Sep 28: 0 new CVEsTraefik · week of Oct 5: 0 new CVEsTraefik · week of Oct 12: 0 new CVEsTraefik · week of Oct 19: 0 new CVEs17CloudflareCloudflare · week of Aug 3: 1 new CVECloudflare · week of Aug 10: 1 new CVECloudflare · week of Aug 17: 0 new CVEsCloudflare · week of Aug 24: 0 new CVEsCloudflare · week of Aug 31: 1 new CVECloudflare · week of Sep 7: 3 new CVEsCloudflare · week of Sep 14: 0 new CVEsCloudflare · week of Sep 21: 2 new CVEsCloudflare · week of Sep 28: 0 new CVEsCloudflare · week of Oct 5: 2 new CVEsCloudflare · week of Oct 12: 3 new CVEsCloudflare · week of Oct 19: 0 new CVEs13Envoy ProxyEnvoy Proxy · week of Aug 3: 0 new CVEsEnvoy Proxy · week of Aug 10: 0 new CVEsEnvoy Proxy · week of Aug 17: 0 new CVEsEnvoy Proxy · week of Aug 24: 0 new CVEsEnvoy Proxy · week of Aug 31: 0 new CVEsEnvoy Proxy · week of Sep 7: 0 new CVEsEnvoy Proxy · week of Sep 14: 0 new CVEsEnvoy Proxy · week of Sep 21: 13 new CVEsEnvoy Proxy · week of Sep 28: 0 new CVEsEnvoy Proxy · week of Oct 5: 0 new CVEsEnvoy Proxy · week of Oct 12: 0 new CVEsEnvoy Proxy · week of Oct 19: 0 new CVEs13GitHub ActionsGitHub Actions · week of Aug 3: 1 new CVEGitHub Actions · week of Aug 10: 3 new CVEsGitHub Actions · week of Aug 17: 1 new CVEGitHub Actions · week of Aug 24: 2 new CVEsGitHub Actions · week of Aug 31: 1 new CVEGitHub Actions · week of Sep 7: 0 new CVEsGitHub Actions · week of Sep 14: 2 new CVEsGitHub Actions · week of Sep 21: 0 new CVEsGitHub Actions · week of Sep 28: 1 new CVEGitHub Actions · week of Oct 5: 1 new CVEGitHub Actions · week of Oct 12: 0 new CVEsGitHub Actions · week of Oct 19: 0 new CVEs12Next.jsNext.js · week of Aug 3: 0 new CVEsNext.js · week of Aug 10: 0 new CVEsNext.js · week of Aug 17: 0 new CVEsNext.js · week of Aug 24: 0 new CVEsNext.js · week of Aug 31: 0 new CVEsNext.js · week of Sep 7: 0 new CVEsNext.js · week of Sep 14: 0 new CVEsNext.js · week of Sep 21: 0 new CVEsNext.js · week of Sep 28: 7 new CVEsNext.js · week of Oct 5: 0 new CVEsNext.js · week of Oct 12: 0 new CVEsNext.js · week of Oct 19: 0 new CVEs7AkamaiAkamai · week of Aug 3: 0 new CVEsAkamai · week of Aug 10: 0 new CVEsAkamai · week of Aug 17: 0 new CVEsAkamai · week of Aug 24: 0 new CVEsAkamai · week of Aug 31: 0 new CVEsAkamai · week of Sep 7: 0 new CVEsAkamai · week of Sep 14: 0 new CVEsAkamai · week of Sep 21: 0 new CVEsAkamai · week of Sep 28: 0 new CVEsAkamai · week of Oct 5: 0 new CVEsAkamai · week of Oct 12: 5 new CVEsAkamai · week of Oct 19: 0 new CVEs5DjangoDjango · week of Aug 3: 4 new CVEsDjango · week of Aug 10: 0 new CVEsDjango · week of Aug 17: 0 new CVEsDjango · week of Aug 24: 0 new CVEsDjango · week of Aug 31: 0 new CVEsDjango · week of Sep 7: 0 new CVEsDjango · week of Sep 14: 0 new CVEsDjango · week of Sep 21: 0 new CVEsDjango · week of Sep 28: 0 new CVEsDjango · week of Oct 5: 0 new CVEsDjango · week of Oct 12: 0 new CVEsDjango · week of Oct 19: 0 new CVEs4EximExim · week of Aug 3: 0 new CVEsExim · week of Aug 10: 0 new CVEsExim · week of Aug 17: 0 new CVEsExim · week of Aug 24: 0 new CVEsExim · week of Aug 31: 0 new CVEsExim · week of Sep 7: 0 new CVEsExim · week of Sep 14: 4 new CVEsExim · week of Sep 21: 0 new CVEsExim · week of Sep 28: 0 new CVEsExim · week of Oct 5: 0 new CVEsExim · week of Oct 12: 0 new CVEsExim · week of Oct 19: 0 new CVEs4Python (CPython)Python (CPython) · week of Aug 3: 0 new CVEsPython (CPython) · week of Aug 10: 1 new CVEPython (CPython) · week of Aug 17: 0 new CVEsPython (CPython) · week of Aug 24: 0 new CVEsPython (CPython) · week of Aug 31: 0 new CVEsPython (CPython) · week of Sep 7: 0 new CVEsPython (CPython) · week of Sep 14: 0 new CVEsPython (CPython) · week of Sep 21: 0 new CVEsPython (CPython) · week of Sep 28: 3 new CVEsPython (CPython) · week of Oct 5: 0 new CVEsPython (CPython) · week of Oct 12: 0 new CVEsPython (CPython) · week of Oct 19: 0 new CVEs4Vue.jsVue.js · week of Aug 3: 0 new CVEsVue.js · week of Aug 10: 0 new CVEsVue.js · week of Aug 17: 0 new CVEsVue.js · week of Aug 24: 0 new CVEsVue.js · week of Aug 31: 0 new CVEsVue.js · week of Sep 7: 0 new CVEsVue.js · week of Sep 14: 0 new CVEsVue.js · week of Sep 21: 4 new CVEsVue.js · week of Sep 28: 0 new CVEsVue.js · week of Oct 5: 0 new CVEsVue.js · week of Oct 12: 0 new CVEsVue.js · week of Oct 19: 0 new CVEs4Fortinet FortiOSFortinet FortiOS · week of Aug 3: 0 new CVEsFortinet FortiOS · week of Aug 10: 2 new CVEsFortinet FortiOS · week of Aug 17: 0 new CVEsFortinet FortiOS · week of Aug 24: 0 new CVEsFortinet FortiOS · week of Aug 31: 0 new CVEsFortinet FortiOS · week of Sep 7: 0 new CVEsFortinet FortiOS · week of Sep 14: 0 new CVEsFortinet FortiOS · week of Sep 21: 0 new CVEsFortinet FortiOS · week of Sep 28: 0 new CVEsFortinet FortiOS · week of Oct 5: 0 new CVEsFortinet FortiOS · week of Oct 12: 0 new CVEsFortinet FortiOS · week of Oct 19: 0 new CVEs2Cisco ASACisco ASA · week of Aug 3: 0 new CVEsCisco ASA · week of Aug 10: 1 new CVECisco ASA · week of Aug 17: 0 new CVEsCisco ASA · week of Aug 24: 0 new CVEsCisco ASA · week of Aug 31: 0 new CVEsCisco ASA · week of Sep 7: 0 new CVEsCisco ASA · week of Sep 14: 0 new CVEsCisco ASA · week of Sep 21: 0 new CVEsCisco ASA · week of Sep 28: 0 new CVEsCisco ASA · week of Oct 5: 0 new CVEsCisco ASA · week of Oct 12: 0 new CVEsCisco ASA · week of Oct 19: 0 new CVEs1Aug 3Aug 24Sep 14Oct 5
0140new CVEs / week
table
TechAug 3Aug 10Aug 17Aug 24Aug 31Sep 7Sep 14Sep 21Sep 28Oct 5Oct 12Oct 19Total
MongoDB0702310401400600100
GitLab01327011574024073
Elasticsearch0140040070100035
PostgreSQL028000000000028
Jenkins400012080000024
.NET011000500005021
Apache HTTP Server000000002000020
Spring Framework000170000000017
Traefik40004900000017
Cloudflare11001302023013
Envoy Proxy000000013000013
GitHub Actions13121020110012
Next.js0000000070007
Akamai0000000000505
Django4000000000004
Exim0000004000004
Python (CPython)0100000030004
Vue.js0000000400004
Fortinet FortiOS0200000000002
Cisco ASA0100000000001

Most discussed on the watchlist

Tracked CVEs cited by CERT / vendor advisories or talked about on HN, Reddit and GitHub in the last 7 days.

CVE Adv Mentions Where Sev Tech Score
CVE-2026-63030 KEV 0 3 GH 3 N/A WordPress 15.1
CVE-2025-61624 KEV 1 0 — MED Fortinet FortiOS 31.7
CVE-2026-47883 1 0 — MED Spring Framework 11.5
CVE-2026-14669 1 0 — HIGH PostgreSQL 9.6
CVE-2026-14662 1 0 — HIGH PostgreSQL 9.6
CVE-2026-6471 1 0 — HIGH PostgreSQL 9.5
CVE-2026-48931 1 0 — LOW Node.js 6.5
CVE-2026-15741 1 0 — HIGH PostgreSQL 5.1
CVE-2026-18408 1 0 — HIGH PostgreSQL 5.1
CVE-2026-14666 1 0 — MED PostgreSQL 5.0
CVE-2026-56850 1 0 — MED Node.js 5.0
CVE-2026-41855 1 0 — HIGH Spring Framework 5.0
CVE-2026-41850 1 0 — HIGH Spring Framework 5.0
CVE-2026-41842 1 0 — HIGH Spring Framework 5.0
CVE-2026-41845 1 0 — HIGH Spring Framework 5.0

Discussed, not on the watchlist

Talked about, but no watchlist tech matches them yet — too new for vulnx, or outside the watchlist. Worth a look.

Recent KEV additions

Watchlist CVEs CISA lists as exploited in the wild, newest first.

AddedCVESevTechScore
2026-10-21 CVE-2026-65600 MED Traefik 30.2
2026-10-17 CVE-2026-25243 POC HIGH Redis 50.8
2026-10-16 CVE-2025-61624 MED Fortinet FortiOS 31.7
2026-10-13 CVE-2026-104935 N/A Pulse Secure 55.8
2026-09-25 CVE-2026-87902 N/A WordPress 38.3
2026-09-11 CVE-2026-85706 N/A GitLab 31.8
2026-09-11 CVE-2025-25252 POC MED Fortinet FortiOS 21.7
2026-09-09 CVE-2025-25249 POC HIGH Fortinet FortiOS 21.1
2026-08-11 CVE-2026-20349 POC HIGH Cisco ASA 13.9
2026-07-27 CVE-2025-68686 MED Fortinet FortiOS 4.9
2026-07-23 CVE-2025-62631 MED Fortinet FortiOS 3.8
2026-07-21 CVE-2026-63030 N/A WordPress 15.1
2026-07-21 CVE-2026-60137 POC MED WordPress 9.6
2026-06-15 CVE-2026-53435 POC HIGH Jenkins 2.9
2026-06-15 CVE-2026-54420 N/A LiteSpeed Web Server 1.5

Recent public PoCs

CVE Score Sev CVSS EPSS SignalsTech Published
CVE-2011-3187 <0.1 MED 4.3 6.7% POCRuby on Rails 2011-08-29
CVE-2026-20349 13.9 HIGH 8.6 1.0% KEVPOCBUZZ 1Cisco ASA 2026-08-11
CVE-2026-22153 0.1 HIGH 8.1 0.8% POCFortinet FortiOS 2026-02-10
CVE-2026-24858 0.2 CRIT 9.8 85.8% KEVPOCFortinet FortiOS 2026-01-27
CVE-2025-25249 21.1 HIGH 8.1 3.8% KEVPOCFortinet FortiOS 2026-01-13
CVE-2025-59718 0.1 CRIT 9.8 68.3% KEVPOCFortinet FortiOS 2025-12-09
CVE-2025-25252 21.7 MED 4.8 0.3% KEVPOCFortinet FortiOS 2025-10-14
CVE-2025-25253 <0.1 HIGH 7.5 0.1% POCFortinet FortiOS 2025-10-14
CVE-2025-25255 <0.1 MED 5.3 0.4% POCFortinet FortiOS 2025-10-14
CVE-2025-20333 <0.1 CRIT 9.9 71.2% KEVPOCCisco ASA 2025-09-25

Store

rows by source
kev 97 · vulnx 2855 ·
epss-scored
2911 of 2912
watchlist
43 techs, 42 with records